Nassau County  »  11040  »  Herricks Rd  »  151 Herricks Rd

151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park
Zip code 11040
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 33-172-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,217

Lot & Building Information for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park

Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.103

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park

What is the market value of 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040?

The current market value is $152,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $4,500,000
09/20/2016 $4,545,000
04/20/2012 $2,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/26/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/26/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/26/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/10/2021 - D
08/26/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/10/2021 - D
08/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/20/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
Deed
04/20/2012 - D
04/25/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park, NY 11040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,026
Current property tax $12,218
Tax class
Market value $152,800
Assessed value $1,528
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,800 $1,528 779.55 $11,756 +1.71%
2024 $152,882 $1,528 776.76 $11,558 -4.13%
2023 $152,800 $1,528 821.259 $12,056 -10.77%
2022 $152,800 $1,528 884.241 $13,511 -2.04%
2021 $142,900 $1,429 965.188 $13,793 -20.29%

Permits for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park

The complete history of permits filed for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,344
Median age 43
Average household income $189,189
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 13,884
Owner occupied units 88.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $803,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $783,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 151 Herricks Road, New Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
265 Bedford Ave, New Hyde Park 1,249 03/23/2023 $670,000
169 Herricks Rd, New Hyde Park 5,000 08/01/2024 $1,136,300