Nassau County  »  11568  »  Saddle Ridge Rd  »  3 Saddle Ridge Rd

3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury
Zip code 11568
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Old Westbury
Parcel ID 19-A-578

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury

Sale date 10/05/2023
Sale price $3,430,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $71,724

Lot & Building Information for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury

Building sqft 9,121
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Acreage 3.52
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1.7
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 8
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 3

Other Property Data for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury

• • Improvements for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568?

3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was built in 1998 and has a total of 9,121 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,296, the tax amount paid for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 is $71,724.

When was 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was last sold in 10/05/2023 for $3,430,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2023 $3,430,000
10/26/1998 $3,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/10/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/18/2023 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
10/18/2023 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
10/05/2023 - D
10/18/2023 - R
Deed
09/26/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/02/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/20/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/15/2000 - D
11/17/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/02/2000 - D
02/02/2000 - R
Other
(Correction deed)
10/26/1998 - D
11/05/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, NY 11568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $71,724
Tax class
Market value $3,296,000
Assessed value $3,296
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,110,000 $3,110 2122.298 $66,003 -22.26%
2024 $3,751,434 $3,752 2262.821 $84,901 -1.23%
2023 $3,752,000 $3,752 2290.92 $85,955 -10.48%
2022 $3,752,000 $3,752 2559.042 $96,015 -7.82%
2021 $3,589,000 $3,589 2902.172 $104,159 +65.52%

Permits for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Saddle Ridge Road, Old Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.85
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.52
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.52
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.77
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.52
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.89
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 2.32
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 2.32