1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information
1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale |
| Zip code | 11548 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Old Brookville |
| Parcel ID | 20-J07-930 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale
Lot & Building Information for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale
| Building sqft | 5,684 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 1.003 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Contemporary |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Glen Head |
Other Property Data for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale
- • Improvements for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale
1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1987 and has a total of 5,684 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,816, the tax amount paid for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 is $36,438.
When was 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, NY 11548 was last sold in 06/30/2025 for $1,950,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $36,438 |
| Current property tax | $35,609 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,816,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,816 |
Assessment History for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,816,000 | $1,816 | 2006.515 | $36,438 | +2.38% |
| 2025 | $1,816,000 | $1,816 | 1959.868 | $35,591 | -7.13% |
| 2024 | $1,815,311 | $1,816 | 2110.385 | $38,325 | -3.33% |
| 2023 | $1,816,000 | $1,816 | 2183.17 | $39,646 | -6.57% |
| 2022 | $1,816,000 | $1,816 | 2336.644 | $42,433 | -7.40% |
Permits for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Heritage Court, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harbor Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 584 | 0.47 |
| Glenwood Landing Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 1.34 |
| Glen Head Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 371 | 1.42 |
| North Shore Middle School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 646 | 1.80 |
| North Shore Senior High School | 9 | Public | K-5, 9-12 | 764 | 1.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|