Nassau County  »  11545  »  Valentine Farm CT  »  8 Valentine Farm CT

8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Old Brookville
Parcel ID 20-J07-959

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head

Sale date 08/01/2008
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $62,583

Lot & Building Information for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head

Building sqft 8,624
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 14
Bathrooms 7
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 5

Other Property Data for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545?

8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 2001 and has a total of 8,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,119, the tax amount paid for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 is $62,583.

When was 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545 was last sold in 08/01/2008 for $5,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2008 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/13/2019 - D
01/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
08/01/2008 - D
08/26/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $62,583
Tax class
Market value $3,119,000
Assessed value $3,119
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,119,000 $3,119 2006.515 $62,583 +8.17%
2025 $2,952,000 $2,952 1959.868 $57,855 -9.82%
2024 $3,425,000 $3,040 2110.385 $64,156 -10.54%
2023 $3,285,000 $3,285 2183.17 $71,717 -10.39%
2022 $3,425,000 $3,425 2336.644 $80,030 -7.21%

Permits for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Valentine Farm Court, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glen Head Elementary School 10 Public K-5 371 1.09
Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 1.15
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 1.35
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.44
The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.44

Nearest middle schools

The Green Vale School NR Private PK-8 417 1.44
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 1.62
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 2.75
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 2.85