9 Chicken, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information
9 Chicken, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Chicken, Glen Head |
| Zip code | 11545 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Old Brookville |
| Parcel ID | 22-H-405 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Chicken, Glen Head
Lot & Building Information for 9 Chicken, Glen Head
| Building sqft | 4,711 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Glen Head |
Other Property Data for 9 Chicken, Glen Head
- • Improvements for 9 Chicken, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Chicken, Glen Head
9 Chicken, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,711 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Chicken, Glen Head, NY 11545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,518, the tax amount paid for 9 Chicken, Glen Head, NY 11545 is $30,458.
When was 9 Chicken, Glen Head, NY 11545 last sold?9 Chicken, Glen Head, NY 11545 was last sold in 05/22/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Chicken, Glen Head
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Chicken, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2001 | $815,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Chicken, Glen Head
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Chicken, Glen Head
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Chicken, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $30,459 |
| Current property tax | $29,852 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,518,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,518 |
Assessment History for 9 Chicken, Glen Head
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Chicken, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,518,000 | $1,518 | 2006.515 | $30,459 | -2.81% |
| 2025 | $1,599,000 | $1,599 | 1959.868 | $31,338 | -7.13% |
| 2024 | $1,599,000 | $1,599 | 2110.385 | $33,745 | -7.11% |
| 2023 | $1,664,000 | $1,664 | 2183.17 | $36,328 | -2.77% |
| 2022 | $1,599,000 | $1,599 | 2336.644 | $37,363 | -11.05% |
Permits for 9 Chicken, Glen Head
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Chicken, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Chicken, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Chicken, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Green Vale School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 417 | 0.81 |
| Glen Head Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 371 | 1.04 |
| North Shore Senior High School | 9 | Public | K-5, 9-12 | 764 | 1.50 |
| North Shore Middle School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 646 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|