Nassau County  »  11545  »  Cedar Swamp Rd  »  1111 Cedar Swamp Rd

1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head
Zip code 11545
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Old Brookville
Parcel ID 22-H-409

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Sale date 02/01/2022
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $251,930

Lot & Building Information for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Building sqft 28,238
Building class Office Building
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 50.71
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1927
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
28,238 A 1927 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 8,282 Support area
B1-B1 4,919 Support area
01-01 4,919 Dwg conv-office Central
01-01 8,282 Dwg conv-office Central
02-02 4,919 Dwg conv-office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

• • Improvements for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

How many sq. ft. does 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 has a total of 28,238 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545?

1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,057,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2022 $6,000,000
04/16/2019 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/05/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/26/2023 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
06/01/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/01/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/06/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
04/16/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $251,930
Tax class
Market value $7,057,100
Assessed value $70,571
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $7,057,100 $70,571 356.988 $251,930 +3.25%
2025 $7,057,100 $70,571 345.739 $243,991 +14.95%
2024 $7,057,090 $70,571 336.134 $212,255 +13.31%
2023 $7,057,100 $70,571 339.961 $187,322 -27.10%
2022 $7,057,100 $70,571 364.1 $256,949 -4.53%

Permits for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

The complete history of permits filed for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,172
Median age 47.4
Average household income $324,263
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,503
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,035,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,303,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head

Here are the neighbors for 1111 Cedar Swamp Road, Glen Head.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Chicken, Glen Head 2,808 08/07/2003
157 Pound Hollow Rd, Glen Head 9,629 12/23/2019