7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information
7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head |
| Zip code | 11545 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Brookville |
| Parcel ID | 18-C-927 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head
Lot & Building Information for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head
| Building sqft | 1,522 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 2.6 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 1/4 Bsmt/Slab |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Brookville |
Other Property Data for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head
- • Improvements for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head
7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,522 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,131, the tax amount paid for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 is $21,198.
When was 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545 was last sold in 09/23/2024 for $1,175,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, NY 11545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $21,198 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,131,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,131 |
Assessment History for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,131,000 | $1,131 | 1874.298 | $21,198 | +1.28% |
| 2025 | $1,131,000 | $1,131 | 1850.662 | $20,931 | -6.73% |
| 2024 | $1,131,544 | $1,131 | 1984.228 | $22,442 | -3.62% |
| 2023 | $1,131,000 | $1,131 | 2058.674 | $23,284 | -7.91% |
| 2022 | $1,131,000 | $1,131 | 2235.491 | $25,283 | -9.93% |
Permits for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Brookville Road, Glen Head to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Green Vale School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 417 | 1.08 |
| Vernon School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 434 | 2.27 |
| Connolly School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 305 | 2.84 |
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 2.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 439 | 1.20 |