567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information
567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay |
| Zip code | 11771 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Upper Bookville |
| Parcel ID | 24-E-70 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,683 |
Lot & Building Information for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311.11) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Brookville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay
The current market value is $570,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay
Access detailed property tax data for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay, NY 11771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $10,683 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $570,000 |
| Assessed value | $570 |
Assessment History for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570,000 | $570 | 1850.662 | $10,549 | -6.73% |
| 2024 | $569,806 | $570 | 1984.228 | $11,310 | -3.62% |
| 2023 | $570,000 | $570 | 2058.674 | $11,734 | -7.91% |
| 2022 | $570,000 | $570 | 2235.491 | $12,742 | -9.86% |
| 2021 | $565,000 | $565 | 2501.874 | $14,136 | -40.57% |
Permits for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay
The complete history of permits filed for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 434 | 0.99 |
| St Dominic High School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 603 | 1.96 |
| St Dominic High School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 603 | 1.96 |
| Theodore Roosevelt School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 325 | 1.97 |
| Theodore Roosevelt School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 325 | 1.97 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 74 | 1.25 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.26 |
| St Dominic High School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 603 | 1.96 |
| St Dominic Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 2.00 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 2.01 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 74 | 1.25 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.26 |
| St Dominic High School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 603 | 1.96 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 2.01 |
| Oyster Bay High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 415 | 2.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay
Here are the neighbors for 567 Remsens Lane, Oyster Bay.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1347 Chicken, Oyster Bay | 3,683 | 11/02/2023 | $2,950,000 |
| 567 Remsen Ln, Oyster Bay | 8,045 | 08/21/2001 | $1,400,000 |
| 738 Remsens Ln, Oyster Bay | 5,494 | 08/25/2000 | $805,000 |
| 1263 Pine, Oyster Bay | 5,883 | 07/25/2025 | $7,950,000 |
| 741 Remsen Ln, Glen Head | 7,110 | 11/09/2015 | $2,700,000 |
| 1125 Cedar Ridge Rd, Oyster Bay | 4,174 | ||
| 1245 Pine, Oyster Bay | 2,357 | 12/01/2020 | $1,220,000 |
| 1191 Pine Vly, Oyster Bay | 2,890 | 08/09/2004 | $1,300,000 |
| 735 Remsens Ln, Oyster Bay | 5,228 | 02/18/1992 | $1,017,533 |
| 1185 Pine Vly, Oyster Bay | 4,804 | 02/27/2024 | $1,285,000 |
| 1005 Wolver Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay | 2,881 | 11/20/2023 | $1,575,000 |
| 1179 Pine, Oyster Bay | 5,884 | 12/01/2004 | $1,350,000 |
| 1 Pine, Oyster Bay | 5,405 | 08/08/2023 | |
| 1089 Pine Vly, Oyster Bay | 6,144 | ||
| 1011 Wolver Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay | 5,283 | 08/27/2025 | |
| 1137 Cedar Ridge Rd, Oyster Bay | 3,315 | 11/30/2021 | $1,430,800 |
| 1281 Wolver Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay | 3,673 | 03/05/2025 | $2,400,000 |
| 1173 Pine, Oyster Bay | 4,274 | 07/11/2023 | $2,360,000 |
| 1131 Cedar Ridge Rd, Oyster Bay | 5,004 | 11/02/2018 | $1,260,000 |
| 1351 Chicken, Oyster Bay | 1,100 | 02/28/2012 | $775,000 |