1 Pine, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information
1 Pine, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Pine, Oyster Bay |
| Zip code | 11771 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Upper Bookville |
| Parcel ID | 24-E-149 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay
| Building sqft | 5,405 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 2.03 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Brookville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Pine, Oyster Bay
1 Pine, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was built in 1952 and has a total of 5,405 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Pine, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,362, the tax amount paid for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 is $25,527.
When was 1 Pine, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Pine, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was last sold in 03/19/2026 for $2,000,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2007 | $1,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay, NY 11771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $25,528 |
| Current property tax | $24,473 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,362,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,362 |
Assessment History for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585,000 | $1,585 | 1850.662 | $29,333 | -6.73% |
| 2024 | $1,585,000 | $1,585 | 1984.228 | $31,450 | -8.74% |
| 2023 | $1,674,000 | $1,674 | 2058.674 | $34,462 | -2.74% |
| 2022 | $1,585,000 | $1,585 | 2235.491 | $35,433 | -17.80% |
| 2021 | $1,723,000 | $1,723 | 2501.874 | $43,107 | +62.86% |
Permits for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Green Vale School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 417 | 1.20 |
| The Green Vale School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 417 | 1.20 |
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.86 |
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.86 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 1.89 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Green Vale School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 417 | 1.20 |
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.86 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 1.89 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 74 | 1.99 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 2.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friends Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.86 |
| Portledge School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 522 | 1.89 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 74 | 1.99 |
| Harmony Heights School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 2.00 |
| Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 439 | 2.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay
Here are the neighbors for 1 Pine, Oyster Bay.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 465 Remsens Ln, Oyster Bay | 4,530 | 01/10/2020 | $1,900,000 |
| 567 Remsen Ln, Oyster Bay | 8,045 | 08/21/2001 | $1,400,000 |
| 1263 Pine, Oyster Bay | 5,883 | 07/25/2025 | $7,950,000 |
| 567 Remsens Ln, Oyster Bay | |||
| 1221 The Knoll, Oyster Bay | 4,653 | 07/26/2017 | $2,200,000 |
| 491 Sterling Ln, Oyster Bay | 3,438 | 11/17/2020 | $2,550,000 |
| 477 Remsen Ln, Oyster Bay | 2,408 | 06/28/1994 | $540,000 |
| 1185 Pine Vly, Oyster Bay | 4,804 | 02/27/2024 | $1,285,000 |
| 735 Remsens Ln, Oyster Bay | 5,228 | 02/18/1992 | $1,017,533 |
| 1215 Pine, Oyster Bay | 6,369 | 09/06/2023 | $3,000,000 |
| 1179 Pine, Oyster Bay | 5,884 | 12/01/2004 | $1,350,000 |
| 1005 Wolver Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay | 2,881 | 11/20/2023 | $1,575,000 |
| 1161 RFD 1 Pne, Oyster Bay | 3,222 | ||
| 1196 Pine, Oyster Bay | 3,442 | 01/20/2015 | $1,100,000 |
| 1281 Wolver Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay | 3,673 | 03/05/2025 | $2,400,000 |
| 1137 Cedar Ridge Rd, Oyster Bay | 3,315 | 11/30/2021 | $1,430,800 |
| 1011 Wolver Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay | 5,283 | 08/27/2025 | |
| 1173 Pine, Oyster Bay | 4,274 | 07/11/2023 | $2,360,000 |
| 513 Remsens Ln, Oyster Bay | 4,362 | 04/15/2021 | $2,300,000 |
| 459 Remsens Ln, Oyster Bay | 2,245 | 09/06/2012 |