Nassau County  »  11560  »  Baldwin Ave  »  33 Baldwin Ave

33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, NY 11560 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, NY 11560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley
Zip code 11560
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 30-K-173

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley

Sale date 12/03/2025
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,616

Lot & Building Information for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley

Building sqft 5,548
Building class Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.181
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1920
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,548 Warehouse 1-10000 sf D 1920 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 748 Whse office 0 - 10,000
01-01 2,400 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
02-02 2,400 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley

• • Improvements for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley

How many sq. ft. does 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, NY 11560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, NY 11560 has a total of 5,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, NY 11560?

33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $412,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2025 $330,000

Title Documents for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/03/2025 - D
12/10/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, NY 11560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,617
Tax class
Market value $412,900
Assessed value $4,129
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $412,900 $4,129 475.097 $19,617 +4.70%
2025 $412,900 $4,129 453.755 $18,736 +3.51%
2024 $412,900 $4,129 438.362 $18,100 -2.06%
2023 $440,900 $4,409 476.53 $18,480 -9.79%
2022 $412,900 $4,129 496.152 $20,486 -17.23%

Permits for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,696
Median age 45.4
Average household income $331,454
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 2,434
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $964,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley

Here are the neighbors for 33 Baldwin Avenue, Locust Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
242 Birch Hill Rd, Locust Valley 1,680 08/17/2017 $679,900
186-230 Birch Hill Rd, Locust Valley 11,504 08/16/2017 $10,420,000