Nassau County  »  11560  »  Davis St  »  101 Davis St

101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, NY 11560 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, NY 11560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley
Zip code 11560
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 30-K-405

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley

Sale date 05/10/2022
Sale price $529,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,744

Lot & Building Information for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley

Building sqft 2,170
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.211
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1920
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,170 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1920 1
864 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1920 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,085 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 864 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
02-02 1,085 Whse office 0 - 10,000

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley

• • Improvements for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley

How many sq. ft. does 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, NY 11560 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, NY 11560 has a total of 2,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, NY 11560?

101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, NY 11560 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $289,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2022 $529,200
07/08/2021 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/10/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/20/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/08/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/08/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, NY 11560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,745
Tax class
Market value $289,300
Assessed value $2,893
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $289,300 $2,893 475.097 $13,745 +4.70%
2025 $289,300 $2,893 453.755 $13,127 +4.30%
2024 $289,330 $2,893 438.362 $12,585 -1.49%
2023 $289,300 $2,893 476.53 $12,776 -10.99%
2022 $289,300 $2,893 496.152 $14,354 -11.63%

Permits for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,696
Median age 45.4
Average household income $331,454
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 2,434
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $964,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley

Here are the neighbors for 101 Davis Street, Locust Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
186-230 Birch Hill Rd, Locust Valley 11,504 08/16/2017 $10,420,000
170 Birch Hill Rd, Locust Valley 896 07/15/2025