Nassau County  »  11732  »  Oyster Bay Rd  »  1024 Oyster Bay Rd

1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich, NY 11732 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich, NY 11732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich
Zip code 11732
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 24-B-927

Sales & Tax Overview for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich

Current property tax $5,357

Lot & Building Information for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (330.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich

• • Improvements for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich

What is the market value of 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich, NY 11732?

The current market value is $153,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/06/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/28/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich

Access detailed property tax data for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich, NY 11732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $5,357
Tax class
Market value $153,800
Assessed value $1,538
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $153,800 $1,538 348.333 $5,357 +6.43%
2025 $153,800 $1,538 331.616 $5,034 +10.14%
2024 $153,800 $1,538 326.686 $4,570 +2.07%
2023 $153,800 $1,538 349.549 $4,478 -20.49%
2022 $153,800 $1,538 366.166 $5,632 -0.17%

Permits for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich

The complete history of permits filed for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,228
Median age 47.2
Average household income $201,410
Family households 61.1%
Occupied housing units 1,297
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $816,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $724,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich

Here are the neighbors for 1024 Oyster Bay Road, East Norwich.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1002-1010 Oyster Bay Rd, East Norwich 7,519 01/02/2003 $2,600,000
308 Pine Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay 1,500 06/15/2022 $650,000