Nassau County  »  89 Pine Hollow Rd

89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
Zip code 11771
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 27-K-439

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Sale date 08/14/2013
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,781

Lot & Building Information for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Building sqft 3,276
Building class Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.118
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,276 Retail multi occup C 1968 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 754 Retail store
01-01 1,768 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
02-02 754 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

• • Improvements for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

How many sq. ft. does 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 has a total of 3,276 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771?

89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $345,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2013 $500,000
02/10/2005 $150,000
06/13/2003 $36,995
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/14/2013 - D
09/13/2013 - R
Deed
02/10/2005 - D
03/02/2005 - R
Deed
06/13/2003 - D
06/16/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,781
Tax class
Market value $345,400
Assessed value $3,454
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $345,400 $3,454 601.661 $20,781 +5.36%
2025 $345,400 $3,454 571.043 $19,724 +2.05%
2024 $345,410 $3,454 564.498 $19,328 -0.74%
2023 $345,400 $3,454 609.873 $19,473 -9.37%
2022 $345,400 $3,454 622.069 $21,486 -12.75%

Permits for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

The complete history of permits filed for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,908
Median age 41.1
Average household income $253,503
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 3,961
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $934,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Here are the neighbors for 89 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Pine Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay 7,894 02/04/2011 $950,000
247-273 Pine Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay 27,971