Nassau County  »  91 Pine Hollow Rd

91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay
Zip code 11771
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 27-K-450

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Sale date 02/04/2011
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,143

Lot & Building Information for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Building sqft 7,894
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.47
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,894 Auto service garage C 1966 1
840 Auto service garage C 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,784 Auto parts/service
01-01 3,110 Auto parts/service
01-01 420 Multi-use office Central
02-02 420 Multi-use office

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

• • Improvements for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

How many sq. ft. does 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 has a total of 7,894 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771?

91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $828,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2011 $950,000

Title Documents for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/04/2011 - D
02/17/2011 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, NY 11771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $49,842
Current property tax $44,144
Tax class
Market value $828,400
Assessed value $8,284
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $828,400 $8,284 601.661 $49,842 +22.91%
2025 $710,100 $7,101 571.043 $40,550 -7.72%
2024 $828,400 $7,784 564.498 $43,941 -2.32%
2023 $828,400 $8,284 609.873 $44,984 -12.71%
2022 $828,400 $8,284 622.069 $51,532 -7.67%

Permits for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

The complete history of permits filed for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,908
Median age 41.1
Average household income $253,503
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 3,961
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $937,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $934,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay

Here are the neighbors for 91 Pine Hollow Road, Oyster Bay.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247-273 Pine Hollow Rd, Oyster Bay 27,971
95 Singworth St, Oyster Bay 2,762 11/08/2023 $1,475,000