Nassau County  »  11765  »  Roger Canoe Hollow Rd  »  132 Roger Canoe Hollow Rd

132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, NY 11765 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, NY 11765
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck
Zip code 11765
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Mill Neck
Parcel ID 29-L-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck

Sale date 08/20/2012
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $61,012

Lot & Building Information for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck

Building sqft 8,431
Building class Estates - Luxurious Residence (250.01)
Land Water view
Topography Level
Acreage 7.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 4

Other Property Data for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck

• • Improvements for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, NY 11765?

132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, NY 11765 was built in 1915 and has a total of 8,431 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, NY 11765 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,138, the tax amount paid for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, NY 11765 is $67,092.

When was 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, NY 11765 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, NY 11765 was last sold in 08/20/2012 for $2,800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2012 $2,800,000
04/29/1997 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/20/2012 - D
09/06/2012 - R
Deed
05/19/2009 - D
05/29/2009 - R
Deed
04/29/1997 - D
05/08/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, NY 11765. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $67,093
Current property tax $61,013
Tax class
Market value $4,138,000
Assessed value $4,138
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,638,000 $3,638 1587.624 $57,758 -1.51%
2024 $3,661,786 $3,433 1708.274 $58,645 +18.00%
2023 $2,790,000 $2,790 1781.373 $49,700 -19.62%
2022 $3,186,000 $3,186 1940.788 $61,834 +12.74%
2021 $2,540,000 $2,540 2159.376 $54,848 +44.66%

Permits for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Roger Conoe Hollow Road, Mill Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Neck Manor School For The Deaf NR Private PK, K-11 116 0.63
Mill Neck Manor School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 106 0.72
Bayville Intermediate School 7 Public 3-5 190 0.89

Nearest middle schools