934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay |
| Zip code | 11771 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | Mill Neck |
| Parcel ID | 29-L-86 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay
Lot & Building Information for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay
| Building sqft | 1,749 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.264 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Oyster Bay |
Other Property Data for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay
- • Improvements for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay
934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,749 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $836, the tax amount paid for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 is $13,554.
When was 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 last sold and what was the last sale price?934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, NY 11771 was last sold in 11/23/2022 for $790,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2022 | $790,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay
Access detailed property tax data for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, NY 11771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $13,555 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $836,000 |
| Assessed value | $836 |
Assessment History for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $836,000 | $836 | 1621.387 | $13,555 | +2.13% |
| 2025 | $836,000 | $836 | 1587.624 | $13,273 | -7.06% |
| 2024 | $835,884 | $836 | 1708.274 | $14,281 | -4.10% |
| 2023 | $836,000 | $836 | 1781.373 | $14,892 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $836,000 | $836 | 1940.788 | $16,225 | -6.89% |
Permits for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay
The complete history of permits filed for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 934 Concourse RR #2, Oyster Bay to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayville Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 190 | 0.82 |
| Bayville Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 179 | 0.94 |
| Mill Neck Manor School For The Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-11 | 116 | 0.98 |
| Mill Neck Manor School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools