Nassau County  »  11791  »  Ridge Rd  »  1372 Ridge Rd

1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Laurel Hollow
Parcel ID 26-C-2066

Sales & Tax Overview for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $1,570,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $26,425

Lot & Building Information for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Bay waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 3.56
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Cold Spring Harbor CSD

Other Property Data for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 3,967 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,386,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $1,570,000

Title Documents for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/20/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/30/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Deed
10/30/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
01/17/2014 - D
02/19/2014 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,426
Tax class
Market value $1,386,000
Assessed value $1,386
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,368,000 $1,368 1899.56 $25,986 -10.06%
2024 $1,656,172 $1,360 2124.363 $28,891 -8.23%
2023 $1,371,000 $1,371 2296.219 $31,481 -26.57%
2022 $1,656,000 $1,656 2589.056 $42,875 -4.87%
2021 $1,605,000 $1,605 2808.203 $45,072 +11.67%

Permits for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1372 Ridge Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Side School 8 Public 2-6 233 0.96
Goosehill Primary Center NR Public K-1 203 1.46
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.69
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.69
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 2.30

Nearest middle schools

Cold Spring Harbor High School 10 Public 7-12 739 0.95
East Woods School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.69
St Patrick's School NR Private PK-8 523 2.30
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 2.50
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 2.63