Nassau County  »  11791  »  Underhill Blvd  »  142-150 Underhill Blvd

142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-A-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Sale date 04/09/2019
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,461

Lot & Building Information for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Building sqft 2,664
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.565
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1929
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,664 Auto service garage D- 1929 1
2,070 Auto service garage D- 1929 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,070 Auto parts/service
01-01 300 Auto parts/service
01-01 900 Auto parts/service
01-01 1,464 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

• • Improvements for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 2,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $469.

What is the year built & the current market value of 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791?

142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $666,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2019 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/01/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/09/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Deed
04/09/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/16/1996 - D
06/04/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $48,462
Tax class
Market value $666,900
Assessed value $6,669
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $666,900 $6,669 726.671 $48,462 +2.35%
2025 $666,900 $6,669 709.962 $47,347 +3.58%
2024 $666,900 $6,669 685.445 $45,712 -3.96%
2023 $666,900 $6,669 733.485 $47,596 -5.53%
2022 $666,900 $6,669 755.439 $50,380 -14.45%

Permits for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,520
Median age 43.2
Average household income $276,174
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 8,113
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $878,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 142-150 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Muttontown Rd, Syosset 3,250 09/21/2023 $1,975,000
83 Muttontown Rd, Syosset 44,822