Nassau County  »  11791  »  S Oyster Bay Rd  »  325 S Oyster Bay Rd

325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-E-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset

Sale date 01/04/2021
Sale price $1,328,150
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,646

Lot & Building Information for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset

Building sqft 1,596
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.447
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,596 Service station - full B- 1958 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 19,474 Land - gas/conv
01-01 1,596 Service stn-conv retail

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 1,596 square feet and a current price per square foot of $832.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,096,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2021 $1,328,150
12/15/2020 $1,328,150
02/15/2011 $192,212
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/04/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/15/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/15/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
10/24/2001 - D
11/01/2001 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $83,647
Tax class
Market value $1,096,800
Assessed value $10,968
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,188,200 $11,882 742.824 $88,262 -17.18%
2024 $1,486,520 $14,865 718.389 $106,573 +6.22%
2023 $1,486,500 $14,865 767.664 $100,334 -15.95%
2022 $1,486,500 $14,865 803.097 $119,380 -16.44%
2021 $1,660,000 $16,600 860.688 $142,874 +92.11%

Permits for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,194
Median age 43
Average household income $269,619
Family households 84.8%
Occupied housing units 8,046
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $945,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $876,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 325 South Oyster Bay Road, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
598-600 Woodbury Rd, Plainview 1,430 05/10/2001 $370,000
169 Berry Hill CT, Syosset 2,082 07/26/2017 $782,000