Nassau County  »  11801  »  S Oyster Bay Rd  »  327-399 S Oyster Bay Rd

327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-E-539

Sales & Tax Overview for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

Current property tax $1,010,824

Lot & Building Information for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 57,415
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 7.95
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
57,415 Comm shopping center C 1957 1
9,865 Bank C+ 1962 1
4,158 Retail single occup C+ 1961 1
1,408 Franchise food C+ 1965 1
288 Savings institution C 1983 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 7,275 Support area
B1-B1 987 Support area
01-01 57,415 Retail store
01-01 288 Bank/savings inst Central
01-01 297 Food franchise Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

How many square feet does 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 57,415 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,254,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

No photo available
Plainview Shopping Centre
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/12/2020
Last updated 05/04/2026
Lot size 17.79 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Jerry Welkis
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
317-392 South Oyster Bay Road #48 Retail Listing price not available 540 Jerry Welkis
317-392 South Oyster Bay Road #16 Retail Listing price not available 2,200 Jerry Welkis
317-392 South Oyster Bay Road #13 Retail Listing price not available 1,800 Jerry Welkis
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Plainview Shopping Centre
327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville
Property Community Center
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 4540 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/06/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/20/2022 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $1,010,825
Tax class
Market value $13,254,200
Assessed value $132,542
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $13,254,200 $132,542 762.645 $1,010,825 +2.67%
2025 $13,254,200 $132,542 742.824 $984,554 +3.40%
2024 $13,254,210 $132,542 718.389 $952,167 -5.90%
2023 $13,254,200 $132,542 767.664 $1,011,850 -4.94%
2022 $13,254,200 $132,542 803.097 $1,064,441 -10.41%

Permits for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 327-399 South Oyster Bay Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
428-440 Woodbury Rd, Plainview 7,800