Nassau County  »  11791  »  Cambria Rd  »  75 Cambria Rd

75 Cambria Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

75 Cambria Road, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Cambria Road, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Cambria Road, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-455-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset

Sale date 08/25/2003
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,633

Lot & Building Information for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset

Building sqft 1,360
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.336
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset

• • Improvements for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Cambria Road, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset, NY 11791?

75 Cambria Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Cambria Road, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $573, the tax amount paid for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset, NY 11791 is $18,633.

When was 75 Cambria Road, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Cambria Road, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 08/25/2003 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2003 $485,000
03/30/1994 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/22/2020 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
08/25/2003 - D
11/26/2003 - R
Deed
03/30/1994 - D
04/13/1994 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,633
Tax class
Market value $573,000
Assessed value $573
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,000 $555 3139.97 $17,427 -11.39%
2024 $642,000 $585 3361.673 $19,666 -12.19%
2023 $641,000 $641 3493.926 $22,396 -8.68%
2022 $642,000 $642 3820.056 $24,525 -10.53%
2021 $638,000 $638 4296.58 $27,412 +106.66%

Permits for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Cambria Road, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Baylis Elementary School 9 Public K-5 405 0.19
Stratford Road School 9 Public K-4 626 0.65
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.68
Willits Elementary School 9 Public K-5 305 0.69
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 0.87

Nearest middle schools

H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 0.77
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.19
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.28
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.30