504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information
504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury |
| Zip code | 11797 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 14-E-116 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury
Lot & Building Information for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury
| Building sqft | 3,729 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 1.58 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Contemporary |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury
- • Improvements for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury
504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,729 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $921, the tax amount paid for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 is $28,498.
When was 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 last sold and what was the last sale price?504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 was last sold in 03/09/2018 for $930,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2018 | $930,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury
Access detailed property tax data for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $28,499 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $921,000 |
| Assessed value | $921 |
Assessment History for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $921,000 | $921 | 3094.331 | $28,499 | +3.29% |
| 2025 | $926,000 | $926 | 2979.597 | $27,591 | -6.39% |
| 2024 | $926,000 | $926 | 3183.041 | $29,475 | -4.19% |
| 2023 | $932,000 | $932 | 3300.935 | $30,765 | -7.96% |
| 2022 | $926,000 | $926 | 3609.471 | $33,424 | -18.45% |
Permits for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury
The complete history of permits filed for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Harbor Road, Woodbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Primary Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 653 | 1.15 |
| Jefferson School | 4 | Public | K-3 | 286 | 1.31 |
| The Center For Developmental Disabilities | NR | Private | 105 | 1.38 | |
| West Side School | 8 | Public | 2-6 | 233 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|