Nassau County  »  11797  »  Harbor Rd  »  524 Harbor Rd

524 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

524 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

524 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury
Zip code 11797
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 14-E-134

Sales & Tax Overview for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury

Sale date 03/30/2012
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $4,332

Lot & Building Information for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.33

Other Property Data for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury

• • Improvements for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury

What is the market value of 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797?

The current market value is $140,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2012 $605,000

Title Documents for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/04/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/18/2021 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/19/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Equity source account mortgage)
03/30/2012 - D
04/09/2012 - R
Deed
08/30/2006 - D
11/09/2006 - R
Deed
08/28/2006 - D
11/02/2006 - R
Deed
02/25/2005 - D
12/14/2005 - R
Deed
07/11/1996 - D
09/06/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury

Access detailed property tax data for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury, NY 11797. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $4,332
Tax class
Market value $140,000
Assessed value $140
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $140,000 $140 3094.331 $4,332 +3.85%
2025 $140,000 $140 2979.597 $4,171 -6.39%
2024 $140,227 $140 3183.041 $4,456 -3.57%
2023 $140,000 $140 3300.935 $4,621 -8.55%
2022 $140,000 $140 3609.471 $5,053 -8.92%

Permits for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury

The complete history of permits filed for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 524 Harbor Road, Woodbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.06
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.06
The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.35
Jefferson School 4 Public K-3 286 1.38
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Henry L Stimson Middle School 4 Public 7-8 870 1.36
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.48
South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.67