Nassau County  »  11797  »  Clearmeadow CT  »  13 Clearmeadow CT

13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, NY 11797
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury
Zip code 11797
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 14-E-923

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury

Sale date 04/14/2011
Sale price $1,165,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $37,627

Lot & Building Information for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury

Building sqft 3,999
Building class One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.625
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Style Homowner Assoc
Rooms 12
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury

• • Improvements for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, NY 11797?

13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,999 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,216, the tax amount paid for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 is $37,627.

When was 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 was last sold in 04/14/2011 for $1,165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2011 $1,165,000
01/11/1993 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/14/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/06/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/14/2011 - D
08/12/2011 - R
Deed
01/11/1993 - D
02/18/1993 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, NY 11797. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $37,627
Tax class
Market value $1,216,000
Assessed value $1,216
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,216,000 $1,216 3094.331 $37,627 +2.34%
2025 $1,234,000 $1,234 2979.597 $36,768 -9.97%
2024 $1,283,000 $1,283 3183.041 $40,838 -3.57%
2023 $1,283,000 $1,283 3300.935 $42,351 -8.55%
2022 $1,283,000 $1,283 3609.471 $46,310 -17.02%

Permits for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 1.13
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.21
Oakwood Primary Center NR Public PK, K-2 653 1.21
Walt Whitman Elementary School 9 Public K-5 387 1.48
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.59

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.45
Henry L Stimson Middle School 4 Public 7-8 870 1.57
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.59
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.74

Nearest high schools

Syosset Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 2,266 1.30
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private 9-12 359 1.52
Gersh Academy- Inc NR Private K-12 109 1.59
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.74

Neighbors for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury

Here are the neighbors for 13 Clearmeadow Court, Woodbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Polo CT, Woodbury 4,031 07/28/2022 $1,881,000
1 Clearmeadow CT, Woodbury 3,610 08/09/2021 $1,500,000
1 Andrew CT, Woodbury 3,055 09/05/2025 $820,000
10 Polo CT, Woodbury 4,221 05/01/2013 $1,465,000
4 Clearmeadow CT, Woodbury 3,685 07/15/2009 $1,400,000
3 Andrew CT, Woodbury 3,217 04/06/2020 $910,000
6 Polo CT, Woodbury 4,075 01/21/2020 $1,126,000
11 Clearmeadow CT, Woodbury 3,610 11/16/2017 $1,450,000
25 Clearmeadow Ln, Woodbury 3,718 06/09/2023 $1,675,000
4 Andrews CT, Woodbury 3,168 08/12/2015
9 Clearmeadow CT, Woodbury 3,610 06/28/2021 $1,410,000
3 Clearmeadow CT, Woodbury 4,269 09/11/2023
2 Clear Meadow CT, Woodbury 4,226 06/12/2019
12 Polo CT, Woodbury 4,053 10/07/2016 $1,300,000
7 Clearmeadow CT, Woodbury 4,129 01/27/2016 $1,450,000
2 Polo CT, Woodbury 4,263 06/18/2013 $1,300,000
4 Polo CT, Woodbury 4,355 10/12/2021 $1,575,000
11 Polo CT, Woodbury 4,066 08/11/2022 $1,825,000
5 Clearmeadow CT, Woodbury 4,381 07/31/2023 $1,750,000
6 Clearmeadow CT, Woodbury 3,739 09/30/2024 $1,355,000