Nassau County  »  11797  »  Andrews CT  »  4 Andrews CT

4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, NY 11797
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury
Zip code 11797
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 14-E-927

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury

Tax class
Current property tax $27,725

Lot & Building Information for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury

Building sqft 3,168
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.48
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury

• • Improvements for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, NY 11797?

4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $903, the tax amount paid for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 is $27,941.

When was 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 last sold?

4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, NY 11797 was last sold in 08/12/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/12/2015 - D
08/31/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, NY 11797. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $27,942
Current property tax $27,726
Tax class
Market value $903,000
Assessed value $903
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $903,000 $903 3094.331 $27,942 +3.85%
2025 $903,000 $903 2979.597 $26,906 -2.05%
2024 $903,000 $863 3183.041 $27,470 -6.60%
2023 $891,000 $891 3300.935 $29,411 -9.76%
2022 $903,000 $903 3609.471 $32,594 -12.33%

Permits for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Andrews Court, Woodbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Center For Developmental Disabilities NR Private 105 0.79
Walt Whitman Elementary School 9 Public K-5 387 0.93
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.17
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.17
Berry Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 450 1.48

Nearest middle schools

South Woods Middle School 8 Public 6-8 746 1.07
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.17
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.60