Nassau County  »  11753  »  Robbins Ln  »  1 Robbins Ln

1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-533-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Sale date 04/15/2013
Sale price $3,868,287
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,235

Lot & Building Information for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Building sqft 5,829
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.09
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,829 Bank B 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,879 Multi use sales Central
B1-B1 1,879 Support area
01-01 3,950 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 5,829 square feet and a current price per square foot of $663.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $972,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2013 $3,868,287
04/15/2008 $3,214,540
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/26/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/03/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/11/2018 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Collateral mortgage)
12/11/2018 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
12/11/2018 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Substitute mortgage 1)
04/15/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $72,236
Tax class
Market value $972,300
Assessed value $9,723
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $980,200 $9,802 721.749 $70,746 -5.73%
2024 $1,343,630 $10,745 698.43 $75,046 -11.36%
2023 $1,143,600 $11,436 740.308 $84,662 -19.03%
2022 $1,343,600 $13,436 778.209 $104,560 -17.05%
2021 $1,513,500 $15,135 832.86 $126,053 +65.61%

Permits for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,729
Median age 43
Average household income $255,552
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 3,938
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $965,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $930,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 1 Robbins Lane, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Robbins Ln, Jericho 32,400 02/28/2019 $6,400,000
268 Ellen Pl, Jericho 2,019 09/12/2022
256 Ellen Pl, Jericho 2,301 04/17/2025
264 Ellen Pl, Jericho 2,908 08/23/2022 $1,200,000