Nassau County  »  11753  »  Robbins Ln  »  2 Robbins Ln

2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-533-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Sale date 02/28/2019
Sale price $6,400,000
Current property tax $252,427

Lot & Building Information for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Building sqft 32,400
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.13
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1969
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
32,400 Office bldg hr 4st B 1969 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 10,800 Offices Central
02-03 21,600 Offices Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 32,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,397,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

2 Robbins Lane
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/12/2017
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 2.13 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Harris R. Rousso
Oliver Jordan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
575 Jericho Turnpike 2nd Floor Medical Office $28.50/Sqft/Year 2,433 Oliver Jordan
Harris R. Rousso
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2 Robbins Lane
2 Robbins Lane
2 Robbins Lane, Jericho
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2433 Sqft
Price $28.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2019 $6,400,000
07/16/2014 $5,450,000
09/15/1995 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/28/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Deed
07/16/2014 - D
07/22/2014 - R
Deed
09/15/1995 - D
09/15/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $252,427
Tax class
Market value $3,397,700
Assessed value $33,977
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,563,500 $35,635 721.749 $257,195 -12.19%
2024 $4,193,490 $41,935 698.43 $292,887 -5.22%
2023 $4,193,500 $41,935 740.308 $309,027 -5.31%
2022 $4,193,500 $41,935 778.209 $326,342 -17.62%
2021 $4,756,500 $47,565 832.86 $396,150 +29.55%

Permits for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,729
Median age 43
Average household income $255,552
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 3,938
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $965,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $930,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 2 Robbins Lane, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
268 Ellen Pl, Jericho 2,019 09/12/2022
256 Ellen Pl, Jericho 2,301 04/17/2025
1 Robbins Ln, Jericho 5,829 04/15/2013 $3,868,287
264 Ellen Pl, Jericho 2,908 08/23/2022 $1,200,000