Nassau County  »  11791  »  Stirrup Ln  »  75 Stirrup Ln

75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 15-A-2189

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Tax class
Current property tax $50,847

Lot & Building Information for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Building sqft 5,661
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 12
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

• • Improvements for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791?

75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1980 and has a total of 5,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,888, the tax amount paid for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 is $50,847.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/05/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $50,847
Tax class
Market value $1,888,000
Assessed value $1,888
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,782,000 $1,782 2612.192 $46,549 -17.74%
2024 $2,027,000 $2,027 2791.809 $56,590 -3.36%
2023 $2,027,000 $2,027 2888.761 $58,555 -9.01%
2022 $2,027,000 $2,027 3174.648 $64,350 -21.61%
2021 $2,304,000 $2,304 3563.003 $82,092 +91.37%

Permits for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Stirrup Lane, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.56
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 1.08
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.24
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.24
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 1.29

Nearest middle schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.24
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.35
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.59
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.59