Nassau County  »  11791  »  Stirrup Ln  »  150 Stirrup Ln

150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 15-A-2195

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Sale date 01/05/2021
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $31,267

Lot & Building Information for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Building sqft 4,585
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.05
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 13
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

• • Improvements for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791?

150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1982 and has a total of 4,585 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,188, the tax amount paid for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 is $31,994.

When was 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 01/05/2021 for $1,225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2021 $1,225,000

Title Documents for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/05/2021 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Deed
01/05/2021 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Purchase money mortgage)
04/17/1998 - D
05/28/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $31,995
Current property tax $31,268
Tax class
Market value $1,188,000
Assessed value $1,188
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,159,000 $1,159 2612.192 $30,275 -3.35%
2024 $1,946,514 $1,122 2791.809 $31,324 -13.94%
2023 $1,260,000 $1,260 2888.761 $36,398 -39.97%
2022 $1,910,000 $1,910 3174.648 $60,636 -8.50%
2021 $1,860,000 $1,860 3563.003 $66,272 +109.49%

Permits for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Stirrup Lane, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.73
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.18
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.18
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 1.22
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 1.44

Nearest middle schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.18
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.44
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 1.52
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.67