Nassau County  »  11791  »  Underhill Blvd  »  425 Underhill Blvd

425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-169-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Sale date 02/19/2019
Sale price $8,600,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Building sqft 80,100
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.76
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
80,100 Warehouse 75,000> C+ 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 6,408 Whse office 75K & up Central
01-01 24,426 Whse 75,001 sf & up
01-01 49,266 Whse 75,001 sf & up

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

• • Improvements for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 80,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791?

425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,914,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2019 $8,600,000

Title Documents for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/02/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
10/02/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
10/02/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
03/13/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
03/13/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
03/04/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/19/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Deed
02/19/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
02/01/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Amended and restated mortgage and assignment of leases and rents)
02/01/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and assignment of leases and rents)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Tax class
Market value $4,914,500
Assessed value $49,145
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.