Nassau County  »  11791  »  Underhill Blvd  »  475 Underhill Blvd

Syosset Self - 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Syosset Self - 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-169-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Sale date 03/20/2026
Sale price $15,675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $232,069

Lot & Building Information for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Building sqft 76,280
Building class Self Storage (442.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.48
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
76,280 Mini warehouse C+ 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,000 Mini-warehouse Central
01-01 25,440 Mini-warehouse
01-01 14,400 Warehouse Central
01-01 6,000 Mini-warehouse
01-01 2,000 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

• • Improvements for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does Syosset Self - 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Self Storage (442.14) located at Syosset Self - 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 76,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of Syosset Self - 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791?

Syosset Self - 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,397,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2026 $15,675,000

Title Documents for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/20/2026 - D
03/31/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/11/2000 - D
05/23/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for Syosset Self - Syosset Self - 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $232,069
Tax class
Market value $3,397,800
Assessed value $33,978
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,397,800 $33,978 682.999 $232,069 -1.84%
2025 $3,544,800 $35,448 666.972 $236,428 -3.78%
2024 $4,135,500 $38,857 644.549 $245,715 +2.26%
2023 $4,135,500 $41,355 686.201 $240,294 -18.99%
2022 $4,135,500 $41,355 717.269 $296,627 -24.38%

Permits for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,520
Median age 43.2
Average household income $276,174
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 8,113
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $878,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for Syosset Self - 475 Underhill Boulevard, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Dorothy St, Syosset 1,852 07/31/2008 $619,250
10 Jean Pl, Syosset 1,593 09/15/2020 $770,000