Nassau County  »  11791  »  Gordon Dr  »  70 Gordon Dr

70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-204-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset

Sale date 07/02/2002
Sale price $2,565,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $127,992

Lot & Building Information for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 36,099
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.005
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
36,099 Warehouse 20001-45k C+ 1982 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,999 Whse office 20K - 45K Central
01-01 5,040 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
01-01 27,060 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 36,099 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,722,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2002 $2,565,000
12/30/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/24/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/24/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/04/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
07/02/2002 - D
07/23/2002 - R
Deed
12/30/1993 - D
01/31/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $127,993
Tax class
Market value $1,722,800
Assessed value $17,228
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,696,700 $16,967 721.749 $122,459 -5.72%
2024 $1,978,300 $19,783 698.43 $129,887 +2.61%
2023 $1,979,400 $19,794 740.308 $126,585 -17.78%
2022 $1,978,300 $19,783 778.209 $153,953 -28.49%
2021 $2,585,100 $25,851 832.86 $215,303 +84.31%

Permits for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,194
Median age 43
Average household income $269,619
Family households 84.8%
Occupied housing units 8,046
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $945,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $876,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 70 Gordon Drive, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Gordon Dr, Syosset 20,863 10/29/2021 $3,900,000
10 Gordon Dr, Syosset 01/03/2023
1 Donald Dr, Syosset 2,181 02/27/2007 $712,000
12 Roxbury Rd, Westbury 1,629