Nassau County  »  11753  »  Jericho Tpke  »  111 Jericho Tpke

111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-A-219

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Sale date 10/20/2022
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,458

Lot & Building Information for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Building sqft 5,852
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.551
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1905
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,852 Restaurant C+ 1905 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,440 Support area
01-01 2,972 Restaurant Central
01-01 1,440 Restaurant Central
02-02 1,440 Restaurant Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

• • Improvements for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 5,852 square feet and a current price per square foot of $546.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753?

111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,044,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2022 $3,200,000
06/11/2019 $2,650,000
11/08/1999 $1,287,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/15/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/30/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/31/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/20/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
10/20/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
06/27/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/27/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/20/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/11/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Deed
06/11/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $77,458
Tax class
Market value $1,044,600
Assessed value $10,446
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,044,600 $10,446 741.509 $77,458 +4.95%
2025 $1,044,600 $10,446 706.51 $73,802 +8.48%
2024 $1,044,600 $10,446 678.54 $68,030 +5.07%
2023 $1,044,600 $10,446 715.972 $64,745 -19.97%
2022 $1,044,600 $10,446 774.431 $80,897 -12.70%

Permits for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,435
Median age 43.3
Average household income $241,533
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,943
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $960,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 111 Jericho Turnpike, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Jericho Tpke, Westbury 31,098 12/31/2025 $3,300,000
30 Gordon Dr, Syosset 20,863 10/29/2021 $3,900,000
10 Gordon Dr, Syosset 123,498 01/03/2023