6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury |
| Zip code | 11590 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 11-A-707 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
| Sale date | 01/14/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $88,810 |
Lot & Building Information for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
| Building sqft | 400 |
| Building class | Service and Gas Stations (432.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.523 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Secondary strip |
| School district | Jericho UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400 | Service station full serve | C | 2015 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 22,763 | Land - gas only | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 400 | Service station w/o bay | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
- • Improvements for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
This Service and Gas Stations (432.14) located at 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,625.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590?6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,352,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2014 | $1,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
Access detailed property tax data for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $100,274 |
| Current property tax | $88,811 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,352,300 |
| Assessed value | $13,523 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,352,300 | $13,523 | 741.509 | $100,274 | +22.45% |
| 2025 | $1,159,100 | $11,591 | 706.51 | $81,892 | -4.28% |
| 2024 | $1,352,300 | $13,523 | 678.54 | $85,550 | +2.13% |
| 2023 | $1,352,300 | $13,523 | 715.972 | $83,769 | -20.01% |
| 2022 | $1,352,300 | $13,523 | 774.431 | $104,726 | -7.74% |
Permits for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
The complete history of permits filed for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 47,599 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $189,375 |
| Family households | 71.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,255 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.09 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $630,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $637,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
Here are the neighbors for 6049 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Jericho Tpke, Westbury | 31,098 | 12/31/2025 | $3,300,000 |