Nassau County  »  11590  »  Brush Hollow Rd  »  8001 Brush Hollow Rd

8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-A-711

Sales & Tax Overview for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Sale date 06/06/2018
Sale price $3,870,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $110,039

Lot & Building Information for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Building sqft 4,372
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.06
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,372 Bank B 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,904 Support area
01-01 4,372 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 4,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $885.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,484,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2018 $3,870,000
06/06/2018 $2,689,650
04/15/2013 $2,976,479
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/06/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
06/06/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
04/15/2013 - D
05/13/2013 - R
Deed
04/15/2008 - D
05/09/2008 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $110,040
Tax class
Market value $1,484,000
Assessed value $14,840
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,484,000 $14,840 741.509 $110,040 +5.18%
2025 $1,484,000 $14,840 706.51 $104,620 +14.84%
2024 $1,483,990 $14,840 678.54 $91,101 +5.64%
2023 $1,484,000 $14,840 715.972 $86,239 -24.96%
2022 $1,484,000 $14,840 774.431 $114,926 -6.99%

Permits for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 8001 Brush Hollow Road, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Jericho Tpke, Westbury 31,098 12/31/2025 $3,300,000
1000 Shames Dr, Westbury 20,148
12 Roxbury Rd, Westbury 1,629