Nassau County  »  11590  »  Shames Dr  »  100 Shames Dr

100 Shames Drive, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

100 Shames Drive, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Shames Drive, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Shames Drive, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-B-938

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $51,490

Lot & Building Information for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury

Building sqft 10,020
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.465
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,020 Flex indtrl/warehouse C+ 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,440 Flex building Central
01-01 6,580 Flex building Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury

• • Improvements for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Shames Drive, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 100 Shames Drive, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 100 Shames Drive, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 10,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Shames Drive, Westbury, NY 11590?

100 Shames Drive, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $694,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $2,200,000

Title Documents for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/06/2026 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/10/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/10/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/31/2025 - D
09/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
02/22/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/25/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
05/06/2022 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
11/01/2021 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/01/2021 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/24/2008 - D
10/10/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $51,490
Tax class
Market value $694,400
Assessed value $6,944
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $694,400 $6,944 741.509 $51,490 +4.95%
2025 $694,400 $6,944 706.51 $49,060 +5.88%
2024 $694,360 $6,944 678.54 $46,337 +2.29%
2023 $694,400 $6,944 715.972 $45,300 -15.76%
2022 $694,400 $6,944 774.431 $53,776 -12.84%

Permits for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 100 Shames Drive, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1250 Shames Dr, Westbury 10,815 07/28/2020 $2,250,000
2500 Shames Dr, Westbury 7,304 12/28/2006
2000 Shames Dr, Westbury 8,638 03/28/2001 $1,000,000