Nassau County  »  11753  »  Brush Hollow Rd  »  1 Brush Hollow Rd

1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-B-1086

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho

Sale date 06/30/1999
Sale price $7,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,114,636

Lot & Building Information for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho

Building sqft 110,910
Building class Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 6.019
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
110,910 Auto dealer/f-sevice C+ 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 32,480 Auto parts/service Central
01-01 4,480 Auto parts/service Central
01-01 30,405 Auto showroom/office Central
01-01 2,340 Auto showroom/office Central
01-01 200 Auto parts/service Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho

• • Improvements for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho

How many square feet does 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, NY 11753 have?

This Auto Dealers, Sales and Service (431.14) located at 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 110,910 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, NY 11753?

1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,032,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1999 $7,300,000

Title Documents for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/19/2005 - D
06/07/2005 - R
Deed
03/21/2000 - D
03/22/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/30/1999 - D
07/08/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $1,114,636
Tax class
Market value $15,032,000
Assessed value $150,320
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,186,300 $181,863 706.51 $1,284,880 +11.16%
2024 $18,186,300 $174,109 678.54 $1,155,893 +2.98%
2023 $18,530,400 $185,304 715.972 $1,122,451 -20.30%
2022 $18,186,300 $181,863 774.431 $1,408,403 -7.98%
2021 $18,186,300 $181,863 841.616 $1,530,588 +25.00%

Permits for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,729
Median age 43
Average household income $255,552
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 3,938
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $965,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $930,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 1 Brush Hollow Road, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
255 Ziska Ave, Jericho 8,712 04/30/2020
261 Procop Ave, Jericho 1,314 01/10/2000 $227,000
7000 Brush Hollow Rd, Westbury 72,568