Nassau County  »  11801  »  N Broadway Rd  »  300 N Broadway Rd

300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-299-606.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville

Current property tax $43,815

Lot & Building Information for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 409
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.239
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
409 Service station full serve B- 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 10,402 Land - gas/conv
01-01 409 Service stn-conv retail Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville

How many square feet does 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 409 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $590,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/06/2018 - D
03/13/2018 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $43,816
Tax class
Market value $590,900
Assessed value $5,909
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,900 $5,909 706.51 $41,748 -3.44%
2024 $689,300 $6,477 678.54 $43,237 -12.39%
2023 $689,300 $6,893 715.972 $49,352 -7.55%
2022 $689,300 $6,893 774.431 $53,382 -26.84%
2021 $867,000 $8,670 841.616 $72,968 +77.39%

Permits for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 300 North Broadway Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Seaman Rd, Jericho 1,263 11/06/2008 $630,000
125 Seaman Rd, Jericho 2,945 07/05/2007 $905,000