Miami-Dade County  »  9801 SW 60th St

9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Drive Estates
Parcel ID 3040290640030

Sales & Tax Overview for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/07/2018
Sale price $10
Current property tax $22,968

Lot & Building Information for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,431
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.841
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33173?

9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 2017 and has a total of 7,431 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,568,257, the tax amount paid for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33173 is $30,801.

When was 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 05/07/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2018 $10
10/04/2017 $10
10/11/2013 $353,333
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/04/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/11/2013 - D
10/11/2013 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,801
Current property tax $22,968
Market value $2,208,725
Assessed value $1,568,257

Assessment History for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,224,318 $1,524,060 16.9487 $30,454 +4.29%
2023 $2,071,711 $1,479,670 17.0541 $29,201 +3.94%
2022 $1,984,535 $1,436,573 17.0433 $28,094 +10.95%
2021 $1,503,986 $1,394,732 17.6056 $25,321 -5.38%
2020 $1,515,572 $1,375,476 17.6571 $26,761 -0.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9801 Southwest 60th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gateway Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.36
Gateway Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.36
Snapper Creek Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 371 0.37
Snapper Creek Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 371 0.37
Il Savior Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Glades Middle School 7 Public 6-8 645 0.38