301 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
301 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 301 Key Place, Jericho |
| Zip code | 11753 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 11-378-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Key Place, Jericho
| Sale date | 06/28/2013 |
| Sale price | $628,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,555 |
Lot & Building Information for 301 Key Place, Jericho
| Building sqft | 1,381 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Jericho UFSD |
Other Property Data for 301 Key Place, Jericho
- • Improvements for 301 Key Place, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 301 Key Place, Jericho
301 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,381 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 301 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $636, the tax amount paid for 301 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 is $18,488.
When was 301 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?301 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 06/28/2013 for $628,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 301 Key Place, Jericho
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Key Place, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 301 Key Place, Jericho
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 301 Key Place, Jericho
Access detailed property tax data for 301 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $18,488 |
| Current property tax | $17,555 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $636,000 |
| Assessed value | $636 |
Assessment History for 301 Key Place, Jericho
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Key Place, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685,000 | $685 | 2823.602 | $19,342 | -5.42% |
| 2024 | $754,000 | $681 | 3002.933 | $20,450 | -6.06% |
| 2023 | $712,000 | $712 | 3057.534 | $21,770 | -14.60% |
| 2022 | $754,000 | $754 | 3380.89 | $25,492 | -13.72% |
| 2021 | $774,000 | $774 | 3817.176 | $29,545 | +104.29% |
Permits for 301 Key Place, Jericho
The complete history of permits filed for 301 Key Place, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Key Place, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Key Place, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Seaman Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.12 |
| George A Jackson School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 0.73 |
| Cantiague Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 403 | 0.90 |
| Schechter School of Long Island | NR | Private | K-5 | 114 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jericho Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 810 | 0.74 |