Nassau County  »  11753  »  Key Pl  »  325 Key Pl

325 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

325 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Key Place, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-446-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Key Place, Jericho

Tax class
Current property tax $22,293

Lot & Building Information for 325 Key Place, Jericho

Building sqft 1,562
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.185
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 325 Key Place, Jericho

• • Improvements for 325 Key Place, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Key Place, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753?

325 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $799, the tax amount paid for 325 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 is $23,226.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Key Place, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Key Place, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Key Place, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/11/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/03/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Key Place, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $23,227
Current property tax $22,294
Tax class
Market value $799,000
Assessed value $799
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 325 Key Place, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Key Place, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $799,000 $799 2823.602 $22,561 -5.97%
2024 $798,954 $799 3002.933 $23,993 -1.79%
2023 $799,000 $799 3057.534 $24,430 -9.56%
2022 $799,000 $799 3380.89 $27,013 -10.19%
2021 $788,000 $788 3817.176 $30,079 +72.96%

Permits for 325 Key Place, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 325 Key Place, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Key Place, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Key Place, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.15
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.15
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.65
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.85
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.86
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.16
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.28
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.63
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.69

Nearest high schools

Jericho Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,258 0.86
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.16
Long Island Christian Academy NR Private K-10 0 1.77
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.92

Neighbors for 325 Key Place, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 325 Key Place, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
327 Key Pl, Jericho 3,239 09/21/2000 $400,000
122 Columbia Dr, Jericho 2,124 11/16/2010 $550,000
329 Key Pl, Jericho 2,122 09/18/2017 $965,000
120 Columbia Dr, Jericho 1,651
305 Key Pl, Jericho 2,281 02/25/2022 $974,000
130 Columbia Dr, Jericho 1,868 03/07/2008 $525,000
317 Key Pl, Jericho 2,288 05/07/2002
309 Key Pl, Jericho 2,125 03/23/2018 $850,000
319 Key Pl, Jericho 2,397 03/26/1997 $305,000
311 Key Pl, Jericho 1,586 06/03/2013 $610,000
307 Key Pl, Jericho 1,651
128 Columbia Dr, Jericho 2,234 08/16/2017 $810,000
116 Columbia Dr, Jericho 2,055 06/17/2020 $940,000
323 Key Pl, Jericho 2,069 08/27/2019 $830,000
3 Key Pl, Jericho 2,293
315 Key Pl, Jericho 2,071 01/25/1995 $255,750
126 Columbia Dr, Jericho 1,651 01/23/2017 $840,000
124 Columbia Dr, Jericho 2,165 06/08/2015
118 Columbia Dr, Jericho 1,562
114 Columbia Dr, Jericho 1,651 05/26/2016 $840,000