3 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
3 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Key Place, Jericho |
| Zip code | 11753 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 11-446-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Key Place, Jericho
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $20,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Key Place, Jericho
| Building sqft | 2,293 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.227 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Jericho UFSD |
Other Property Data for 3 Key Place, Jericho
- • Improvements for 3 Key Place, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Key Place, Jericho
3 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,293 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $787, the tax amount paid for 3 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753 is $22,877.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Key Place, Jericho
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Key Place, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Key Place, Jericho
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Key Place, Jericho
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Key Place, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $22,878 |
| Current property tax | $20,202 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $787,000 |
| Assessed value | $787 |
Assessment History for 3 Key Place, Jericho
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Key Place, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802,000 | $802 | 2823.602 | $22,645 | -5.14% |
| 2024 | $859,000 | $795 | 3002.933 | $23,873 | -9.21% |
| 2023 | $860,000 | $860 | 3057.534 | $26,295 | -9.46% |
| 2022 | $859,000 | $859 | 3380.89 | $29,042 | -9.75% |
| 2021 | $843,000 | $843 | 3817.176 | $32,179 | +147.10% |
Permits for 3 Key Place, Jericho
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Key Place, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Key Place, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Key Place, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Seaman Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.14 |
| George A Jackson School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 0.66 |
| Schechter School of Long Island | NR | Private | K-5 | 114 | 0.87 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau | NR | Private | K-5 | 0 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jericho Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 810 | 0.84 |