Nassau County  »  11753  »  Madison Pl  »  4 Madison Pl

4 Madison Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

4 Madison Place, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Madison Place, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Madison Place, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-483-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Madison Place, Jericho

Sale date 04/15/2019
Sale price $1,230,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $29,912

Lot & Building Information for 4 Madison Place, Jericho

Building sqft 3,402
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.296
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 4 Madison Place, Jericho

• • Improvements for 4 Madison Place, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Madison Place, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Madison Place, Jericho, NY 11753?

4 Madison Place, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,402 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Madison Place, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,029, the tax amount paid for 4 Madison Place, Jericho, NY 11753 is $29,912.

When was 4 Madison Place, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Madison Place, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 04/15/2019 for $1,230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Madison Place, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Madison Place, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2019 $1,230,000

Title Documents for 4 Madison Place, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/15/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Madison Place, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Madison Place, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $29,913
Tax class
Market value $1,029,000
Assessed value $1,029
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Madison Place, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Madison Place, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,029,000 $1,029 2906.964 $29,913 +3.86%
2025 $1,020,000 $1,020 2823.602 $28,801 -17.96%
2024 $1,169,000 $1,169 3002.933 $35,104 -0.08%
2023 $1,149,000 $1,149 3057.534 $35,131 -11.11%
2022 $1,169,000 $1,169 3380.89 $39,523 -17.10%

Permits for 4 Madison Place, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Madison Place, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Madison Place, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Madison Place, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cantiague Elementary School 8 Public K-5 403 0.12
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 0.40
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.50
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.50
Carousel Day School NR Private 0 1.46
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.58