Nassau County  »  11753  »  N Broadway  »  325 N Broadway

325 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

325 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 North Broadway, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-215-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 North Broadway, Jericho

Sale date 03/16/2018
Sale price $1,865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,968

Lot & Building Information for 325 North Broadway, Jericho

Building sqft 4,154
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.32
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,154 Medical office bldg C 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 871 Medical center Central
01-01 3,283 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 325 North Broadway, Jericho

• • Improvements for 325 North Broadway, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 North Broadway, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 325 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 325 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 4,154 square feet and a current price per square foot of $448.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753?

325 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $646,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 North Broadway, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 North Broadway, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2018 $1,865,000
05/02/2012 $1,230,000
08/19/1998 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 North Broadway, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 North Broadway, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/06/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/20/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/20/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/16/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Deed
03/16/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents, security agreement and fixure filing)
03/16/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
03/14/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Deed
05/02/2012 - D
05/17/2012 - R
Deed
08/19/1998 - D
09/09/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 North Broadway, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 325 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $47,968
Tax class
Market value $646,900
Assessed value $6,469
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 325 North Broadway, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 North Broadway, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $646,900 $6,469 741.509 $47,968 +15.80%
2025 $586,300 $5,863 706.51 $41,423 +4.12%
2024 $586,250 $5,863 678.54 $39,783 -5.23%
2023 $586,300 $5,863 715.972 $41,977 -7.55%
2022 $586,300 $5,863 774.431 $45,405 -12.84%

Permits for 325 North Broadway, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 325 North Broadway, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,435
Median age 43.3
Average household income $241,533
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,943
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $960,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 North Broadway, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 North Broadway, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 North Broadway, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 325 North Broadway, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Elmtree Ln, Jericho 1,684
305-323 N Broadway Dr, Jericho 3,900 11/03/2009 $3,462,500
4 18th St, Jericho 1,176 09/11/2006 $475,000