Nassau County  »  11753  »  Broadway  »  303 Broadway

303 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

303 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Broadway, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-215-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Broadway, Jericho

Sale date 11/03/2009
Sale price $3,462,500
Current property tax $28,436

Lot & Building Information for 303 Broadway, Jericho

Building sqft 2,860
Building class Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.185
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,860 Retail multi occup C 1958 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,860 Retail store

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 303 Broadway, Jericho

• • Improvements for 303 Broadway, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Broadway, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 303 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24) located at 303 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 2,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 303 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753?

303 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $383,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Broadway, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Broadway, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2009 $3,462,500
09/26/2006 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Broadway, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 303 Broadway, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/03/2009 - D
11/10/2009 - R
Deed
09/26/2006 - D
10/20/2006 - R
Deed
04/02/2001 - D
04/20/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Broadway, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,437
Tax class
Market value $383,500
Assessed value $3,835
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 303 Broadway, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Broadway, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $383,500 $3,835 706.51 $27,095 +4.12%
2024 $383,450 $3,835 678.54 $26,022 -5.23%
2023 $383,500 $3,835 715.972 $27,458 -7.55%
2022 $383,500 $3,835 774.431 $29,699 -12.85%
2021 $404,900 $4,049 841.616 $34,077 +0.60%

Permits for 303 Broadway, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 303 Broadway, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,729
Median age 43
Average household income $255,552
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 3,938
Owner occupied units 84.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $965,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $930,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Broadway, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Broadway, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 Broadway, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 303 Broadway, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 19th St, Jericho 1,594 09/15/2017
44 Elmtree Ln, Jericho 1,684
4 18th St, Jericho 1,176 09/11/2006 $475,000
305-323 N Broadway Dr, Jericho 3,900 11/03/2009 $3,462,500