Nassau County  »  11753  »  Hegderow Ln  »  27 Hegderow Ln

27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-542-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho

Sale date 10/05/2021
Sale price $1,680,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,005

Lot & Building Information for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho

Building sqft 3,451
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.243
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,451 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,320, the tax amount paid for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 is $38,371.

When was 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold?

27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 02/07/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2021 $1,680,000
10/18/2019 $740,000
03/20/2018 $721,299
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/07/2024 - D
02/23/2024 - R
Deed
10/05/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Deed
10/05/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/18/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
03/20/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/15/2002 - D
09/12/2003 - R
Deed
08/12/1999 - D
08/18/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $38,372
Current property tax $22,006
Tax class
Market value $1,320,000
Assessed value $1,320
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,320,000 $1,320 2906.964 $38,372 -0.66%
2025 $1,368,000 $1,368 2823.602 $38,627 +24.52%
2024 $1,033,440 $1,033 3002.933 $31,020 +105.38%
2023 $494,000 $494 3057.534 $15,104 -44.71%
2022 $808,000 $808 3380.89 $27,318 -28.36%

Permits for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Hegderow Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 0.13
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.69
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.72
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 0.72
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.76
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.71
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.85
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.88