Nassau County  »  11753  »  Kirby Ln  »  1 Kirby Ln

1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 15-194-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho

Sale date 10/23/2013
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $35,954

Lot & Building Information for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho

Building sqft 4,411
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.02
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho

• • Improvements for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, NY 11753?

1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1964 and has a total of 4,411 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,551, the tax amount paid for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 is $35,954.

When was 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 10/23/2013 for $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2013 $1,500,000
09/24/1993 $427,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/28/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/27/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/12/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
10/23/2013 - D
11/25/2013 - R
Deed
09/24/1993 - D
09/27/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $35,954
Tax class
Market value $1,551,000
Assessed value $1,551
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,551,000 $1,551 2318.127 $35,954 +0.00%
2025 $1,590,000 $1,590 2261.209 $35,953 -0.30%
2024 $1,663,000 $1,500 2404.074 $36,061 -1.46%
2023 $1,508,000 $1,508 2426.78 $36,596 -18.11%
2022 $1,663,000 $1,663 2687.137 $44,687 -17.33%

Permits for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kirby Lane, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.95
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 1.55
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.69
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.69
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 0.94
Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 1.18
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.69
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 1.83