Nassau County  »  11753  »  Titus Path  »  33 Titus Path

33 Titus Path, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

33 Titus Path, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Titus Path, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Titus Path, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) Muttontown
Parcel ID 16-B-1716

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Titus Path, Jericho

Sale date 03/08/2023
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $26,402

Lot & Building Information for 33 Titus Path, Jericho

Building sqft 1,906
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2.51
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 33 Titus Path, Jericho

• • Improvements for 33 Titus Path, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Titus Path, Jericho

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Titus Path, Jericho, NY 11753?

33 Titus Path, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,906 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Titus Path, Jericho, NY 11753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,120, the tax amount paid for 33 Titus Path, Jericho, NY 11753 is $26,402.

When was 33 Titus Path, Jericho, NY 11753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Titus Path, Jericho, NY 11753 was last sold in 03/08/2023 for $1,225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Titus Path, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Titus Path, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2023 $1,225,000

Title Documents for 33 Titus Path, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/28/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/08/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Deed
12/27/2005 - D
01/25/2006 - R
Mortgage
07/12/2005 - D
07/21/2005 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Titus Path, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Titus Path, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,402
Tax class
Market value $1,120,000
Assessed value $1,120
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 33 Titus Path, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Titus Path, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,120,000 $1,120 2303.256 $25,796 -5.59%
2024 $1,120,000 $1,120 2439.675 $27,324 -2.11%
2023 $1,135,000 $1,135 2459.348 $27,914 -9.10%
2022 $1,120,000 $1,120 2741.934 $30,710 -11.32%
2021 $1,120,000 $1,120 3091.98 $34,630 +40.40%

Permits for 33 Titus Path, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Titus Path, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Titus Path, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Titus Path, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.89
George A Jackson School 9 Public K-5 462 1.33
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 1.64
Robert Seaman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 291 1.64
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Jericho Middle School 9 Public 6-8 810 0.81
Long Island Lutheran Middle & High School NR Private 6-12 439 0.84
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 2.02
Harmony Heights School NR Private 8-12 0 2.13