Nassau County  »  11801  »  Tec St  »  100 Tec St

100 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

100 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Tec Street, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-H-464

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville

Sale date 01/31/1997
Sale price $1,498,558
Arm's length
Current property tax $128,607

Lot & Building Information for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville

Building sqft 24,000
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.21
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
24,000 Flex indtrl/warehouse C 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 24,000 Flex building Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Tec Street, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 100 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 100 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 24,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801?

100 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,633,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/1997 $1,498,558

Title Documents for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/10/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/10/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/26/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
01/31/1997 - D
02/11/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $128,607
Tax class
Market value $1,633,400
Assessed value $16,334
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,633,400 $16,334 787.359 $128,607 +10.84%
2025 $1,539,900 $15,399 753.507 $116,033 -2.79%
2024 $1,782,910 $16,880 728.071 $119,360 -6.02%
2023 $2,094,500 $20,945 763.43 $127,012 -25.91%
2022 $2,094,500 $20,945 818.478 $171,430 -0.07%

Permits for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 100 Tec Street, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
502 Old Country Rd, Hicksville 10,241 01/31/1997 $853,509
80-98 Tec St, Hicksville 12,906 01/31/1997 $744,134
325 Duffy Ave, Hicksville 96,996 05/09/2018