80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information
80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville |
| Zip code | 11801 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 11-H-480 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville
| Sale date | 01/31/1997 |
| Sale price | $744,134 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $59,776 |
Lot & Building Information for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville
| Building sqft | 12,906 |
| Building class | Store |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.659 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Commercial/Industrial park |
| School district | Hicksville UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12,906 | Flex indtrl/warehouse | C | 1965 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 12,906 | Flex building | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville
- • Improvements for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville
This Store (SCILSR) located at 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 12,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.
What is the year built & the current market value of 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801?80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $798,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/1997 | $744,134 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville
Access detailed property tax data for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $62,831 |
| Current property tax | $59,776 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $798,000 |
| Assessed value | $7,980 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $798,000 | $7,980 | 787.359 | $62,831 | +11.24% |
| 2025 | $749,600 | $7,496 | 753.507 | $56,483 | -4.76% |
| 2024 | $926,970 | $8,218 | 728.071 | $59,309 | -9.57% |
| 2023 | $874,100 | $8,741 | 763.43 | $65,586 | -13.56% |
| 2022 | $927,000 | $9,270 | 818.478 | $75,873 | -15.08% |
Permits for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville
The complete history of permits filed for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 41,585 |
| Median age | 43.2 |
| Average household income | $173,299 |
| Family households | 84.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,757 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.25 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $633,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $612,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville
Here are the neighbors for 80-98 Tec Street, Hicksville.